Course Offerings by term
Home
>
Academic Catalog 2020-2021
>
Course Catalog
>
MAIN MENU
Close
Search form
Search
About AUP
Academics
Admissions
News & Events
Student Life
Support AUP
Academic Catalog 2020-2021
Course Catalog
Offerings by Term
Course Timetable
Summer Courses
Undergraduate Requirements
Graduate Requirements
Policies and Procedures
Academic Handbook
Catalog Archives
Log in
Academic Catalog 2020-2021
Course Catalog
Offerings by Term
Course Timetable
Summer Courses
Undergraduate Requirements
Graduate Requirements
Policies and Procedures
Academic Handbook
Catalog Archives
Log in
Word Version
Course Offerings by term
Home
>
Academic Catalog 2020-2021
>
Course Catalog
>
Error message
An illegal choice has been detected. Please contact the site administrator.
Course Offerings
Code
Name
Term
Fall 2020
Spring 2021
Summer 2021
Type
Regular
Cultural Program
External
Independent Project
Internship
Lab
Lecture
Module
GE
GE100
GE110
GE115
GE130
CCE
CCF
CCI
CCM
CCS
Discipline
AB (Arabic)
AH (Art History)
AN (Anthropology)
AR (Art)
BA (Business)
CL (Comparative Literature)
CM (Communications)
CP (Cultural Programs)
CS (Computer Science)
DR (Drama)
EC (Economics)
EN (English)
ES (European and Mediterranean Cultures)
FM (Film)
FR (French)
GK (Greek)
GS (Gender Studies)
HI (History)
IL (Italian)
IT (Information Technology)
LI (Linguistics)
LT (Latin)
LW (Law)
MA (Mathematics)
ME (Middle East Studies)
PL (Philosophy)
PO (Politics)
PY (Psychology)
RS (Reflective Seminar)
SC (Science)
SO (Sociology)
VC (Visual Culture)
Level
Undergraduate
Graduate
Number of Credits
Professor
Matteo Acclavio
Boris Adjemian
Sultan Al Qassemi
Sultan Al-Qassemi
Shahram Alijani
George Allyn
Gabrielle Almagor
Frederic Attal
Fatima Aziz
Maria Bach
Neal Baer
Francesca Balestrieri
Christine Baltay
Michael Behnke
Peter Bent
Drew Benvie
Elena Berg
Nicole Berger
Valérie Berty
Beatrice Biancardi
Jim Bittermann
Roberto Blanco
Roberto Blanco Martinez
Raphael Bloch-Laine
Anatole Bloomfield
Suzanne Bodevin
Dawn Booker
Jens Brockmeier
Michel Broue
Craig Brown
Joanne Brueton
Carlo Burelli
Manuel Caballer Gutierrez
Carla Canelas
Kerstin Carlson
Sean Casey
Albert Cath
Bastien Champion
Melanie Charre
Pauline Chasseray-Peraldi
Nita Chaudhuri
Taylor Coffman
Valerio Coladonato
Ruth Corran
Melissa Cox
Alice Craven
Olivier Crepelliere
Julian Culp
Madeleine Czigler
Sian Dafydd
Cody Damon
Emmanuel Dayan
Nathalie Debroise
Martin Dege
Clara Delamater
Amanda Dennis
Marie-France Derhy
Anne Ditmeyer
Quentin Dombro
Elise Domenach
William Dow
Waddick Doyle
Rosalind Duffy
Biswamit Dwibedy
Robert Earhart
Fred Einbinder
Steven Ekovich
Tanya Elder
Wickie Meier Engstrom
Wickie Meier Engstrom
Mark Ennis
Test Faculty
Jessica Feldman
Oliver Feltham
Chantal Ferraro
Andrea Ferrigno
Marc Feustel
Danielle Fortier
Nicolas Frappe
Matthew Fraser
Lee Ann Galindo Perez
Isabel Gardner
Hall Gardner
Wafa Ghermani
Geoffrey Gilbert
Deirdre Gilfedder
Aurélien Gohier
Philip Golub
Tatiana Grigorenko
Daniel Gunn
Peter Haegel
Anthony Hamelle
Gail Hamilton
Adrian Harding
Jayson Harsin
Laura Haughey
Jurgen Hecker
Jon Henley
Brenton Hobart
Cary Hollinshead-Strick
Magali Hurter
Raj Isar
Vincent Jaunas
Seta Kazandjian
Youna Kim
Elizabeth Kinne
Oleg Kobtzeff
Antonio Kung
Michelle Kuo
Daniel Levin Becker
Sharman Levinson
Tomer Libal
Marsha Libina
Lissa Lincoln
Lauren Lydic
Ziad Majed
Stephane Malo
Mitchell Markson
Lory Martinez
Linda Martz
Barbara Matas Moris
Paschale Mccarthy
Michael Mccarthy
Justin Mcguinness
Orlene Mcmahon
Daniel Medin
Maria Medved
Sophie Mills
Fouad Mlih
Nicholas Moschovakis
Ann Mott
Dominique Mougel
Julie Newton
Cheikh Niang
Jean-Pierre Nicolas
Maria Nieblas
Evelyn Odonkor
Noémie Zofia Oxley
Jelena Pantel
Robert Payne
Colleen Pearl
Susan Perry
Claudio Piani
Anne-Marie Picard
Cécile Poignant
Michaelle Rafaralahy-Rajaonary
Simon Raiser
Rebekah Rast
Marie Regan
Marco Rigon
Delphine Ripaud
Claudia Roda
Robert Romanowski
Roy Rosenstein
Sneharika Roy
Anna Devi Russakoff
René Ryman
Stephen Sawyer
Brian Schiff
Christy Shields
Jonathan Shimony
Seiichi Shiomi
Natalya Shiryaeva
Iveta Slavkova
Miranda Spieler
Staff Staff
Staff-I Staff
Staff-D Staff
Morgan Stanley
Renate Stauss
Georgi Stojanov
David Sturman
Alexandra Svoronou
Edith Taieb
Hannah Taieb
Charles Talcott
. Tbd
Stéphane Treilhou
David Tresilian
Yuliya Tsutserova
Sofia Valeonti
Jessica Valle Orero
Herve Vanel
Chloé Vasseur
Laura Victoir
Leïla Vignal
Nahid Walji
Peter Walkenhorst
James Ward
Sharon Weill
Hannah Westley
Jula Wildberger
Russell Williams
Albert Wu
Michael Young
Kate Yue Zhang
Roman Zinigrad
Bernard Zirnheld
Day
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Unknown
Room
C-301
C-302
C-401
C-501
C-505
Combes Gallery
G-002
G-009
G-102
G-207
G-L22
MN-16
PL-2
PL-4
PL-5
Q-509
Q-604
Q-609
Q-704
Q-709
Q-A101
RMOTE-00
SD-1
SD-2
SD-3
SD-4
SD-5
SD-6
TBD-1
TBD-L
TBD-S
VISIT-1
C-101
C-102
C-103
C-104
C-301 (Production Studio)
C-302 (Student Media Classroom)
C-401 (Science Lab)
G-113
G-L21
PL-1
PL-3
PV-1
There are no results for your query. Please try a different set of filters or search terms.